Don Rickles Celebrity Watchlist

Don Rickles

Birth Name: Donald Jay Rickles

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Rickles

Don Rickles Roasts Jimmy Fallon on The Tonight Show: "I Never Liked You"

Don Rickles is famous for his insult comedy, and this week Jimmy Fallon got his own taste of it. Rickles sat down on The Tonight Show and immediately went to work tearing Jimmy to shreds. "We've known each other a long time," Rickles said to Jimmy, "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Toy Story 3 - Clip - Welcome to Sunnyside
00:33 — Woody and Buzz had accepted that their owner Andy would grow up someday, but what happens when that day arrives? In the third installment, Andy is pre (more…)
Toy Story 3 - Clip - Made for Each Other
00:32 — Woody and Buzz had accepted that their owner Andy would grow up someday, but what happens when that day arrives? In the third installment, Andy is pre (more…)
Toy Story 3 - Trailer 1
02:18 — The creators of the beloved "Toy Story" films re-open the toy box and bring moviegoers back to the delightful world of Woody, Buzz and our favorite ga (more…)
Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work - Trailer
02:30 — A documentary on the life and career of Joan Rivers, made as the comedienne turns 75 years old.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Luck of Newton Monroe(Season 5, Episode 29) TVLAND

Don Rickles is cast as inept peddler Newton Monroe, whom Andy tries to encourage by giving him odd jobs to do. Of course, Newton fails at all of them. Barney: Don Knotts. Goober: George Lindsey. Floyd: Howard McNear.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Toy Story of Terror
The Toys Are Back With Toy Story of TERROR!

For all the laughs and sweet surprises, the Toy Story franchise can also deliver big frights, from t…

Toy Story of Terror
Exclusive: ABC to Air Toy Story Special in October

Toy Story lives on! In October, ABC will air Toy Story of Terror, a 30-minute special that reunites…

The Exes
The Guide to Wednesday TV: Two New Comedies to Hate, the Whitechapel Finale

Comedy is very hot this TV season — thank ABC's best-of-class Wednesday comedies (all in repeats ton…

Mark Kelly, Gabrielle Giffords, Diane Sawyer
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Farewell to Regis, a Diane Sawyer "Get," and More!

This week, it's all about Regis Philbin. The irrepressible broadcasting legend, who holds a Guinness…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Jay Rickles
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »