Don Rickles Celebrity Watchlist

Don Rickles

Birth Name: Donald Jay Rickles

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Rickles

Don Rickles Roasts Jimmy Fallon on The Tonight Show: "I Never Liked You"

Don Rickles is famous for his insult comedy, and this week Jimmy Fallon got his own taste of it. Rickles sat down on The Tonight Show and immediately went to work tearing Jimmy to shreds. "We've known each other a long time," Rickles said to Jimmy, "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joan Rivers, Lewis Black, Kathy Griffin celebrate Rickles
01:34 — Some of the biggest names in comedy attended a special Friars Club ceremony honoring 87-year-old insult comic Don Rickles. Kathy Griffin, Lewis Black (more…)
Jeff Goldblum Teaches Jimmy His Workout Routine
02:36 — Jeff Goldblum shows Jimmy how to get a good crack in his hip using a half-thrust, half-Kegel motion.
Michelle Obama Calls POTUS Swagalicious, Herman Cain Makes Shucky Ducky Happen
02:42 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, June 15.
The Tarik & Adler Podcast
01:51 — A segment from a podcast hosted by Tarik from the Roots and Tonight Show writer Jonathan Adler. The two don't really know each other or talk in real l (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 1:00pm
Casino AMC

An expert gambler is hired by the mob to run a casino in Vegas. He turns it into a huge success, but his homicidal best friend and his untrustworthy wife threaten to end his reign.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Sat Aug 6 8:00am
The Twilight ZoneMr. Dingle, the Strong(Season 2, Episode 20) Syfy

Burgess Meredith plays a meek man turned strong thanks to a Martian experiment. Bettor: Don Rickles. Bartender: James Westerfield. Callahan: Edward Ryder. Martian No. 1: Douglas Spencer. Venusian No. 1: Donald Losby. Venusian No. 2: Greg Irvin. Written by (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Sun Aug 7 5:00am
The Twilight ZoneMr. Dingle, the Strong(Season 2, Episode 20) Syfy

Burgess Meredith plays a meek man turned strong thanks to a Martian experiment. Bettor: Don Rickles. Bartender: James Westerfield. Callahan: Edward Ryder. Martian No. 1: Douglas Spencer. Venusian No. 1: Donald Losby. Venusian No. 2: Greg Irvin. Written by (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Toy Story of Terror
The Toys Are Back With Toy Story of TERROR!

For all the laughs and sweet surprises, the Toy Story franchise can also deliver big frights, from t…

Toy Story of Terror
Exclusive: ABC to Air Toy Story Special in October

Toy Story lives on! In October, ABC will air Toy Story of Terror, a 30-minute special that reunites…

The Exes
The Guide to Wednesday TV: Two New Comedies to Hate, the Whitechapel Finale

Comedy is very hot this TV season — thank ABC's best-of-class Wednesday comedies (all in repeats ton…

Mark Kelly, Gabrielle Giffords, Diane Sawyer
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Farewell to Regis, a Diane Sawyer "Get," and More!

This week, it's all about Regis Philbin. The irrepressible broadcasting legend, who holds a Guinness…