Don Rickles Celebrity Watchlist

Don Rickles

Birth Name: Donald Jay Rickles

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Rickles

Don Rickles Roasts Jimmy Fallon on The Tonight Show: "I Never Liked You"

Don Rickles is famous for his insult comedy, and this week Jimmy Fallon got his own taste of it. Rickles sat down on The Tonight Show and immediately went to work tearing Jimmy to shreds. "We've known each other a long time," Rickles said to Jimmy, "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Redd Foxx Trailer
01:21 — Roasters: Demond Wilson, Milton Berle, Isabel Sanford, Isaac Hayes, LaWanda Page, Jimmie Walker, Slappy White, Liz Torres, George Kirby, Norm Crosby, (more…)
Cpo Sharkey Trailer
02:57 — The comic exploits of an acid-tongued chief petty officer in the U.S. Navy. Stars Don Rickles, Harrison Page, Peter Isackse
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Ronald Reagan Trailer
01:45 — Roasters: Jackie Vernon, Phyllis Diller, Dom DeLuise, Pat Henry, Mark Spitz, Jack Benny, Jonathan Winters, Nipsey Russell, Nancy Reagan, Don Rickles.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 6:00pm
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Luck of Newton Monroe(Season 5, Episode 29) TVLAND

Don Rickles is cast as inept peddler Newton Monroe, whom Andy tries to encourage by giving him odd jobs to do. Of course, Newton fails at all of them. Barney: Don Knotts. Goober: George Lindsey. Floyd: Howard McNear.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sun May 29 5:30am
The Twilight ZoneMr. Dingle, the Strong(Season 2, Episode 20) Syfy

Burgess Meredith plays a meek man turned strong thanks to a Martian experiment. Bettor: Don Rickles. Bartender: James Westerfield. Callahan: Edward Ryder. Martian No. 1: Douglas Spencer. Venusian No. 1: Donald Losby. Venusian No. 2: Greg Irvin. Written by (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Mon May 30 10:45pm
Kelly's Heroes TCM

World War II heist actioner with Clint Eastwood sneaking a motley trio of fellow U.S. soldiers behind enemy lines to retrieve a fortune in Nazi gold bullion. Don Rickles and Donald Sutherland provide comic relief.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Toy Story of Terror
The Toys Are Back With Toy Story of TERROR!

For all the laughs and sweet surprises, the Toy Story franchise can also deliver big frights, from t…

Toy Story of Terror
Exclusive: ABC to Air Toy Story Special in October

Toy Story lives on! In October, ABC will air Toy Story of Terror, a 30-minute special that reunites…

The Exes
The Guide to Wednesday TV: Two New Comedies to Hate, the Whitechapel Finale

Comedy is very hot this TV season — thank ABC's best-of-class Wednesday comedies (all in repeats ton…

Mark Kelly, Gabrielle Giffords, Diane Sawyer
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Farewell to Regis, a Diane Sawyer "Get," and More!

This week, it's all about Regis Philbin. The irrepressible broadcasting legend, who holds a Guinness…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Jay Rickles
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »