Don Rickles Celebrity Watchlist

Don Rickles

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Donald Jay Rickles

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 9 4:25am
Dirty Work ENCRe

Norm Macdonald (who also co-wrote) plays a ne'er-do-well who gets into the business of revenge to raise money to save a friend's father (Jack Warden). Sam: Artie Lange. Dr. Farthing: Chevy Chase. Hamilton: Don Rickles. Directed by Bob Saget.

Fri Apr 10 4:30pm
Hot in ClevelandElka's Big Day(Season 2, Episode 21) CMT

In the Season 2 finale, Melanie, Joy and Victoria wake up to a house in disarray, full of dozing frat boys and a roaming iguana, with no recollection of Elka's bachelorette party the night before. Oh, and the bride-to-be is nowhere to be found.