Don Pardo Celebrity Watchlist

Don Pardo

Birth Name: Dominick George Pardo

Birth Place: Westfield, Massachusets, United States

Died: August 18, 2014

Profession: Announcer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Jost, Michael Che

VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if Saturday's season premiere is any indication. The show got off to a rough start this weekend, and even America's sweetheart, f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gov. Palin Cold Open
05:13 — Gov. Palin pays a visit to the show
Creating Saturday Night Live: The Music Department
09:09 — Go behind the scenes of SNL's Music Department with Leon Pendarvis, Eli Brueggemann, Lenny Pickett and Hal Willner to see what goes into creating the (more…)
Creating Saturday Night Live: The Photo Department
03:25 — Go behind the scenes of SNL's Photo Department with photographer Mary Ellen Matthews.
Creating Saturday Night Live: Steve Higgins Makes Sound Effects for Gym Class
01:16 — Go behind the scenes of SNL to see Steve Higgins creating the sound effects live on Saturday night for "Gym Class."

More NewsSee all »

Darrell Hammond
Which Former Saturday Night Live Cast Member Has Been Named the New Announcer?

Former Saturday Night Live cast member Darrell Hammond will return to Studio 8H as the show's new an…

Don Pardo
Saturday Night Live Announcer Don Pardo Dies at 96

Don Pardo, who was the voice of Saturday Night Live for nearly four decades, died in his sleep Monda…

Don Pardo
SNL Announcer Don Pardo Misses Show Due to Broken Hip

Those listening closely to the most recent episode of Saturday Night Live noticed a big omission fro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominick George Pardo
  • Birth Place: Westfield, Massachusets, United States
  • Died: August 18, 2014
  • Profession: Announcer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.