Don Knotts Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jesse Donald Knotts

Birth Place: Morgantown, WV

Birthday: July 21, 1924, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Don Knotts Photos

  • Andy Griffith and Don Knotts - winner of the Legend Award for "The Andy Griffith Show", TV Land Awards, Hollywood, March 7, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Don Knotts - HBO's Comic Relief VII Benefit Homeless - 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Don Knotts - 2004 TV Land Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • The Andy Griffith Show - Christmas Episode, 1960 - Andy Griffith, Elinor Donahue, Ron Howard, Don Knotts and Frances Bavier
    Photo By: CBS/Landov

Related Galleries

TV's Most Lovable Lunkheads

16 Photos | Dec 19, 2011