Don Knotts Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jesse Donald Knotts

Birth Place: Morgantown, WV

Birthday: July 21, 1924, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

FALLEN FUNNYMAN REMEMBERED

Feb 27, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Andy Griffith, <EM>The Andy Griffith Show</EM>
I could swear Andy Taylor was ...

Feb 9, 2006 3:00 AM EST