Don Knotts Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jesse Donald Knotts

Birth Place: Morgantown, WV

Birthday: July 21, 1924, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

FALLEN FUNNYMAN REMEMBERED

Don Knotts, who won five Emmys for his portrayal of fumbling deputy Barney Fife on The And…

Andy Griffith, <EM>The Andy Griffith Show</EM>
I could swear Andy Taylor was ...

Question: I could swear Andy Taylor was a jack-of-all-trades and had several jobs on The A…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 6:35am
Chicken Little ENCRe

Chicken Little can't get anyone to believe his warning about an alien invasion in this frenetic Disney feature. Voices include: Zach Braff, Garry Marshall, Don Knotts, Patrick Stewart, Amy Sedaris. Directed by Mark Dindal.

Mon Mar 9 9:36am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Merchant of Mayberry(Season 2, Episode 23) TVLAND

Andy irritates department-store owner Ben Weaver when he helps a struggling door-to-door salesman (Sterling Holloway) open a local shop that cuts into Weaver's business. Ben: Will Wright. Mrs. Farmer: Sara Seeger. Mrs. Mason: Mary Lansing. Joe: Bob McQuain (more…)

Mon Mar 9 10:12am
The Andy Griffith ShowAunt Bee the Warden(Season 2, Episode 24) TVLAND

The jail cells are full with moonshiners, so inebriate Otis must serve out his regular sentence at the Taylor house, where “warden” Aunt Bee puts him to work. Billy: Orville Sherman. Ike: Bob McQuain. Junior: Paul Bakanas. Otis: Hal Smith. Aunt Bee: Fr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop