Don Knotts Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jesse Donald Knotts

Birth Place: Morgantown, WV

Birthday: July 21, 1924, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

FALLEN FUNNYMAN REMEMBERED

Don Knotts, who won five Emmys for his portrayal of fumbling deputy Barney Fife on The Andy Griffith…

Andy Griffith, <EM>The Andy Griffith Show</EM>
I could swear Andy Taylor was ...

Question: I could swear Andy Taylor was a jack-of-all-trades and had several jobs on The Andy Griffi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Lovable Lunkheads

Check out some of the most brainless TV characters ever to grace the small screen

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
Three's CompanyStanley Casanova(Season 2, Episode 10) TVLAND

Roper tests his sex appeal by snuggling up to a girl at the local bar. Mrs. Roper: Audra Lindley. Jack: John Ritter. Janet: Joyce DeWitt. Chrissy: Suzanne Somers. Joan: Alba Francesca. Sandy: Ivana Moore.

Mon Mar 30 9:30am
Three's CompanyJanet's High School Sweetheart(Season 2, Episode 11) TVLAND

Janet meets an old high-school heartthrob, an egotistical ex-football hero. Peter: John Elerick. Jack: John Ritter. Chrissy: Suzanne Somers. Roper: Norman Fell. Mrs. Roper: Audra Lindley.

Tue Mar 31 5:30am
Three's CompanyJanet's High School Sweetheart(Season 2, Episode 11) TVLAND

Janet meets an old high-school heartthrob, an egotistical ex-football hero. Peter: John Elerick. Jack: John Ritter. Chrissy: Suzanne Somers. Roper: Norman Fell. Mrs. Roper: Audra Lindley.