Don Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donnie Wayne Johnson

Birth Place: Flat Creek, Missouri, United States

Birthday: December 15, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(277 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC Trims Blood & Oil to 10 Episodes

Blood & Oil's well could be running dry. ABC has cut the drama's episode order to 10 for its first season, Deadline reports. The series was originally handed a 13-episode count for the season. Since its premiere, the drama has slipped to a 0.9 rating… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Russell Westbrook Wore Overalls On Jimmy Kimmel Live
00:37 — Russell explains why he chose the outfit he wore on our show.
David Spade Loves 16 and Pregnant
01:27 — David recalls spending his summer watching reality TV, specifically the show "16 and Pregnant."
Sarah Silverman
05:00 — Sarah Silverman talks about "A Million Ways to Die in the West."
Studio Audience Members Wear NY Fashion Week Clothing
02:56 — There were some insane outfits at New York Fashion Week this year. They put these clothes on professional models, but Jimmy's always wondered if a reg (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:30pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Wed Sep 7 11:00pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch311 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chace Crawford, <em>Blood & Oil</em>
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Blood & Oil Strike It Rich? Do You Spy Success for Quantico?

Vote now!

Rebecca Rittenhouse and Chace Crawford, <em>Blood & Oil</em>
How Blood & Oil Can Fill the Revenge-Shaped Hole in Your Heart

If you're looking for a ridiculous new drama, look no further

Philip Michael Thomas and Don Johnson, Miami Vice
Don Johnson's Favorite Miami Vice Memory: "The Sky Started Raining Panties"

Don Johnson knows how to make it rain — panties, at least. In a new interview with Rolling Stone, th…

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson Goes Brunette for Fifty Shades of Grey

Looks like Dakota Johnson won't be dropping out of Fifty Shades of Grey. The 24-year-old actress was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donnie Wayne Johnson
  • Birth Place: Flat Creek, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: December 15, 1949, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans