Don Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Don Johnson

Birth Name: Donnie Wayne Johnson

Birth Place: Flat Creek, Missouri, United States

Birthday: December 15, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Philip Michael Thomas and Don Johnson, Miami Vice

Don Johnson's Favorite Miami Vice Memory: "The Sky Started Raining Panties"

Don Johnson knows how to make it rain — panties, at least. In a new interview with Rolling Stone, the 64-year-old talks about his star-making turn in the '80s series Miami Vice and what it was like to be one of the decade's… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 7:00am
Paradise FLIXe

A 10-year-old (Elijah Wood) spends a summer with an unhappy couple (Melanie Griffith, Don Johnson). Billie: Thora Birch. Sally: Sheila McCarthy. Rosemary: Eve Gordon. Catherine: Louise Latham. Earl: Greg Travis. Written and directed by Mary Agnes Donoghue (more…)

Tue Sep 1 6:00pm
Paradise FLIXe

A 10-year-old (Elijah Wood) spends a summer with an unhappy couple (Melanie Griffith, Don Johnson). Billie: Thora Birch. Sally: Sheila McCarthy. Rosemary: Eve Gordon. Catherine: Louise Latham. Earl: Greg Travis. Written and directed by Mary Agnes Donoghue (more…)

Thu Sep 3 9:00pm
Tin Cup GOLF

Comedy about a talented but aimless golf instructor (Kevin Costner) who enters the U.S. Open in a drive to win the heart of a student (Rene Russo). Romeo: Cheech Marin. Simms: Don Johnson. Co-written and directed by Ron Shelton.

More NewsSee all »

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson Goes Brunette for Fifty Shades of Grey

Looks like Dakota Johnson won't be dropping out of Fifty Shades of Grey. The 24-year-old actress was…

Dakota Johnson
Will Dakota Johnson Drop Out of Fifty Shades of Grey Too?

Charlie Hunnam isn't the only one who felt the pressure of Fifty Shades of Greyfame. Dakota Johnson …

Don Johnson
Don Johnson Settles Nash Bridges Lawsuit for $19M

Don Johnson is $19 million richer. The Nash Bridges star has settled a lawsuit he filed against Rysh…

Don Johnson
Don Johnson to Play Celebrity Hair Stylist in NBC Pilot

Don Johnson has been tapped to star in NBC's A Mann's World, Entertainment Weekly reports. Sex and t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donnie Wayne Johnson
  • Birth Place: Flat Creek, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: December 15, 1949, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (244 ratings)
  • Your Rating: