Don Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Don Johnson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Donnie Wayne Johnson

Birth Place: Flat Creek, Missouri, United States

Birthday: December 15, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Philip Michael Thomas and Don Johnson, Miami Vice
Don Johnson's Favorite Miami Vice Memory: "The Sky Started Raining Panties"

Don Johnson knows how to make it rain — panties, at least. In a new interview with Rolling Stone, th…

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona
Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fa…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson Goes Brunette for Fifty Shades of Grey

Looks like Dakota Johnson won't be dropping out of Fifty Shades of Grey. The 24-year-old actress was…

Dakota Johnson
Will Dakota Johnson Drop Out of Fifty Shades of Grey Too?

Charlie Hunnam isn't the only one who felt the pressure of Fifty Shades of Greyfame. Dakota Johnson …

Don Johnson
Don Johnson Settles Nash Bridges Lawsuit for $19M

Don Johnson is $19 million richer. The Nash Bridges star has settled a lawsuit he filed against Rysh…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 9:05am
Paradise FLIXe

A 10-year-old (Elijah Wood) spends a summer with an unhappy couple (Melanie Griffith, Don Johnson). Billie: Thora Birch. Sally: Sheila McCarthy. Rosemary: Eve Gordon. Catherine: Louise Latham. Earl: Greg Travis. Written and directed by Mary Agnes Donoghue (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:00pm
Machete FXM

Former Mexican federale Machete (Danny Trejo) seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where (more…)

Wed Apr 8 3:00pm
Machete FXM

Former Mexican federale Machete (Danny Trejo) seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where (more…)