Don Ho Celebrity Watchlist

Don Ho

In the '60s and '70s, this baritone hit maker epitomized Hawaiian exoticism. After a stint in the Air Force, Ho returned to his home state and began managing his mother's eponymous nightclub, Honey's. In order to increase business, he put together a musica… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Tai Loy Ho

Birth Place: Kakaako, Hawaii, United States

Died: April 14, 2007

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brady Bunch - Dead Kings? Yuck!
03:41 — The boys decide to return the tabu to the burial ground.
Joe's Apartment - Official Trailer
01:42 — A luckless average Joe finds himself sharing a shabby New York apartment with 50,000 singing and dancing cockroaches. Based on a short film originally (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Tai Loy Ho
  • Birth Place: Kakaako, Hawaii, United States
  • Died: April 14, 2007
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!