Don HoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

In the '60s and '70s, this baritone hit maker epitomized Hawaiian exoticism. After a stint in the Air Force, Ho returned to his home state and began managing his mother's eponymous nightclub, Honey's. In order to increase business, he put together a musica… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Tai Loy Ho

Birth Place: Kakaako, HI

Birthday: August 13, 1930, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Short Cuts: Flavor of Love, Zack Mayo and More

In the biggest programming purchase in its 19-year history, the TV Guide Channel has inked…

Don Ho Meets Scooby-Doo

Don Ho still hits the stage every week in Hawaii, singing "Tiny Bubbles," raising a glass…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop