Don Hewitt Celebrity Watchlist

Don Hewitt

Birth Name: Donald Shepard Hewitt

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: August 19, 2009

Profession: Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Hewitt

CBS News Legend Don Hewitt Dies at 86

Don Hewitt, the CBS News legend who created many of the hallmarks of television news, including its most successful show, 60 Minutes, has died, CBS News reported Tuesday. He was 86. Over a career lasting more than six decades, Hewitt directed Edward… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sleepers - Trailer
03:25 — In this dark thriller based on the controversial bestseller by Lorenzo Carcaterra, four friends make a terrible mistake that will change their lives f (more…)
Malcolm X
01:53 — Outstanding chronicle of one of America's most controversial black leaders, assassinated in 1965. Washington's portrayal is incredible!

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 11:00am
You Can Count on Me FLIXe

Laura Linney and Mark Ruffalo play a vastly different sister and brother who are reunited when he returns to their sleepy New York home town to borrow money from her. Matthew Broderick, Rory Culkin, Jon Tenney. Directed by Kenneth Lonergan.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Wed Apr 5 10:00pm
You Can Count on Me FLIXe

Laura Linney and Mark Ruffalo play a vastly different sister and brother who are reunited when he returns to their sleepy New York home town to borrow money from her. Matthew Broderick, Rory Culkin, Jon Tenney. Directed by Kenneth Lonergan.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Thu Apr 6 1:45pm
You Can Count on Me SHO

Laura Linney and Mark Ruffalo play a vastly different sister and brother who are reunited when he returns to their sleepy New York home town to borrow money from her. Matthew Broderick, Rory Culkin, Jon Tenney. Directed by Kenneth Lonergan.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Shepard Hewitt
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: August 19, 2009
  • Profession: Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Tyler Blackburn and Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Tyler Blackburn Is Ready for a Haleb Wedding

The Pretty Little Liars actor says Caleb is ready to tie the knot with Hanna