Don Hewitt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Donald Shepard Hewitt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 14, 1922, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Director

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Hewitt
CBS News Legend Don Hewitt Dies at 86

Don Hewitt, the CBS News legend who created many of the hallmarks of television news, incl…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 6:55am
Someone like You HBO2e

A talk-show staffer (Ashley Judd) recovers from a broken heart by researching male mating patterns and rooming with her playboy pal (Hugh Jackman) in this tepid romance. Ellen Barkin is a sassy delight as a talk-show host. Greg Kinnear costars. Tony Goldwy (more…)

Thu Mar 19 3:30am
School of Rock AMC

Jack Black strikes all the right chords as a teacher who turns his private-school pupils into a classic-rock band. Refreshing, screwball comedy never takes itself too seriously. Written by Mike White, who costars as Black's buddy.

Thu Mar 19 10:00am
School of Rock AMC

Jack Black strikes all the right chords as a teacher who turns his private-school pupils into a classic-rock band. Refreshing, screwball comedy never takes itself too seriously. Written by Mike White, who costars as Black's buddy.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop