Don Henley Celebrity Watchlist

Don Henley

Birth Name: Donald Hugh Henley

Birth Place: Gilmer, TX

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter, Drummer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Yeun

The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling world of AMC's The Walking Dead? No matter, because there's not much of a lull in Sunday's powerful episode (9/8c), ominously titled "Infected." Which su… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Hugh Henley
  • Birth Place: Gilmer, TX
  • Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter, Drummer
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (11 ratings)
  • Your Rating: