Don Henley Celebrity Watchlist

Don Henley

Birth Name: Donald Hugh Henley

Birth Place: Gilmer, TX

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter, Drummer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Yeun

The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling world of AMC's The Walking Dead? No matter, because there's not much of a lull in Sunday's powerful episode (9/8c), ominously titled "Infected." Which su… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Moleculo
04:39 — Superhero Moleculo can't help but yell his catchphrase when anyone mentions his name, which leads to his coworkers seeing right through his disguise.
NFL Promo: Arrest Free September
00:59 — September was the first month in six years in which no active NFL players were arrested. Between Deflategate and all the other scandals of the past ye (more…)
Deandra Wells: VH1 Diva-thon
06:19 — For their Diva-thon countdown, VH1 showcases Deandra Wells and airs footage of her live in concert as she sings love songs and insults her band.
What's the Most Impressive Thing You've Ever Done?
03:44 — The Nobel Prizes are a fine way to honor those who’ve achieved great things over the course of their lives, but what about the people whose achievemen (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Hugh Henley
  • Birth Place: Gilmer, TX
  • Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter, Drummer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans