Don Henley Celebrity Watchlist

Don Henley

Birth Name: Donald Hugh Henley

Birth Place: Gilmer, TX

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter, Drummer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Yeun

The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling world of AMC's The Walking Dead? No matter, because there's not much of a lull in Sunday's powerful episode (9/8c), ominously titled "Infected." Which su… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Bay Wants to Build an Army of Fans…A Good One
03:19 — James Bay discusses his music tastes with Tyler Oakley at the 2016 GRAMMY red carpet. Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit. (more…)
Lalah Hathaway Wins For Little Ghetto Boy (GRAMMY Live Highlight)
01:51 — Lalah Hathaway takes home the win for Best Traditional R&B Performance.

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Hugh Henley
  • Birth Place: Gilmer, TX
  • Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter, Drummer