Don HenleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Donald Hugh Henley

Birth Place: Gilmer, TX

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter, Drummer

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-cr…

Music Notes: Encores for The Eagles, Billy Joel

The classic rock group The Eagles are nearing completion on their first album of all-new m…