Don Coscarelli Celebrity Watchlist

Don Coscarelli

Birth Name: Don Coscarelli Jr.

Birth Place: Tripoli, Libya

Birthday: February 17, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Cinematographer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Carpenter's "Cigarette Burns"

Showtime's a Treat for Horror Fans

Tonight at 10 pm/ET — in plenty of time for Halloween — Showtime will lay claim to being the deepest, darkest destination on the cable dial. The bloodcurdling begins with Don Coscarelli's "Incident On and Off a Mountain Road," the first o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phantasm - Trailer
01:58 — The remastered original classic that started it all, in which two brothers discover their local mortuary hides a legion of hooded killer dwarfs, a fly (more…)
Phantasm II - Official Trailer
01:25 — After being released from an insane asylum, our young hero meets up once again with the evil mortician.
Phantasm - Official Trailer
01:52 — The remastered original classic that started it all, in which two brothers discover their local mortuary hides a legion of hooded killer dwarfs, a fly (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 1:00am
Phantasm: Lord of the DeadNew Syfy

The evil Tall Man (Angus Scrimm) and his demonic minions pursue a boy (Kevin Connors) and his two friends. Reggie Bannister, A. Michael Baldwin, Bill Thornbury, Cindy Ambuehl. A.k.a. "Phantasm: Lord of the Dead." Directed by Don Coscarelli.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Oct 7 3:00am
Phantasm: OblIVion Syfy

In the fourth and final chapter in the "Phantasm" series, Mike (Michael Baldwin) battles in a Death Valley showdown with his old adversary, the Tall Man (Angus Scrimm). Reggie Bannister, Heidi Marnout, Bill Thornbury. Directed by Don Coscarelli.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Don Coscarelli Jr.
  • Birth Place: Tripoli, Libya
  • Birthday: February 17, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Cinematographer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet