Don Cornelius Celebrity Watchlist

Don Cornelius

Birth Name: Donald Cortez Cornelius

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Died: February 1, 2012

Profession: Host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Samel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson Set to Host BET Awards, Chris Brown and Nicki Minaj to Perform

Fresh off the success of his latest blockbuster The Avengers, Samuel L. Jackson will host the 12th annual BET Awards.The show will feature performances by Chris Brown and Nicki Minaj. Kanye West received the most nominations this year with seven, fol… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roadie - Trailer 1
02:12 — For years, Jimmy has lived his childhood dream: being a roadie for his heroes, Blue Oyster Cult. But the bands Arena-Rock glory days are a distant mem (more…)
Roadie - Exclusive Clip - I Still Have Everything
02:51 — For years, Jimmy has lived his childhood dream: being a roadie for his heroes, Blue Oyster Cult. But the bands Arena-Rock glory days are a distant mem (more…)
Roadie - Official Trailer
02:12 — A prodigal son with a beer gut and a classic rock pedigree, Eldard's Jimmy Testagrossa has been touring with classic rock/art metal band Blue Oyster C (more…)
'American Band Standoff' or 'The Godfather of Soooul Train' or 'Get On Your Goodfellas'
22:29 — Cream Corn is excited as hell at getting a chance to dance on Soooooooul Train, the hippest trip in America, but BD knows the truth the music game is (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 10 3:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Don Cornelius(Season 6, Episode 10) REELZ

The death of Don Cornelius is spotlighted.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Wed Dec 14 5:00am
Tapeheads TMC

Record-industry spoof about two security guards who lose their jobs and then try to make it big directing music videos. Eventually, they get to direct a heavy-metal music video that becomes a huge surprise success.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Thu Dec 15 12:00am
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Don Cornelius(Season 6, Episode 10) REELZ

The death of Don Cornelius is spotlighted.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diana Ross, Don Cornelius
Soul Train Creator Don Cornelius Dead of Apparent Suicide

Soul Train creator and longtime host Don Cornelius was found dead at his home Wednesday morning in S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Cortez Cornelius
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Died: February 1, 2012
  • Profession: Host, Producer

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way