Don Cheadle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

House of Lies

Exclusive First Look: Behind the Scenes of House of Lies New Season

What's ahead on House of Lies? In this exclusive first look, Marty Kaan (Don Cheadle) and the gang spill details of what's to come as he brings his latest scheme to take over the world to fruition. Showtime renews Shameless, discusses the end of Home… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flight - Trailer
02:25 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)
Flight - Trailer
02:25 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)
Flight - Trailer
02:25 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)
Flight - Trailer
02:25 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 5:55pm
Out of Sight STZEN

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Fri May 6 8:00pm
Iron Man 2 FX

After unmasking himself as Iron Man, Tony Stark must deal with the adversaries who seek his powers—including a business rival and a Russian scientist who's constructed a similar warfare suit.

I’ll Watch1137 Watching
Fri May 6 10:00pm
House of LiesEnd State Vision(Season 5, Episode 4) SHO2e

Marty competes with Monica for new business and learns she's been offered a lucrative deal. Meanwhile, Jeannie gets romantic with a client, despite his questionable past; Clyde is tapped to join a new venture; and Doug obsessives over the opportunity to gi (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Oyelowo
Oscars: Don Cheadle, David Oyelowo, George Clooney Speak Out About Lack of Diversity

"It doesn't reflect this nation"

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature series Mad M…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Kristen Bell
VIDEO: Kristen Bell Talks About Filming "Threesome" Sex Scenes While Pregnant

House of Lies star Kristen Bell says that shooting this season's sex scenes with her co-stars Adam B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »