Don Cheadle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

House of Lies

Exclusive First Look: Behind the Scenes of House of Lies New Season

What's ahead on House of Lies? In this exclusive first look, Marty Kaan (Don Cheadle) and the gang spill details of what's to come as he brings his latest scheme to take over the world to fruition. Showtime renews Shameless, discusses the end of Home… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don Cheadle Previews ‘House of Lies’ Season 4
04:04 — The Oscar-nominated actor joins TODAY to talk about the fourth season of “House of Lies,” in which he stars as a management consultant with a unique ( (more…)
Golfing With the Pros! How the Celebs Stacked up at Pebble Beach
01:22 — Chris O'Donnell, Ray Romano, Andy Garcia, Don Cheadle, Kurt Russell and Oliver Hudson are some of the big names to have participated in the AT&T Pebbl (more…)
History Channel's African-American Archives
01:07 — In this episode of the History Channel's African-American Archives, Don Cheadle tells the story of the first black man to ever yell at a movie screen.
Tonight Show Mixtape: Don Cheadle
00:56 — Don Cheadle shares his favorite songs at the moment, including some modern jazz and the new Kendrick Lamar album.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Out of Sight STARZ

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:45pm
Boogie Nights IFC

Exploration of the adult-film industry in the '70s and early '80s, about the rags-to-riches career of a naive teen who's transformed into a star by a wily producer.

I’ll Watch212 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirHomeboy, Sweet Homeboy(Season 1, Episode 5) NIK

Will gets a visit from an old pal named Ice Tray (Don Cheadle) who, to Vivian and Phillip's dismay, warms up to Hilary (Karyn Parsons). Vivian: Janet Hubert. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Geoffrey: Joseph Marcell.

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Oyelowo
Oscars: Don Cheadle, David Oyelowo, George Clooney Speak Out About Lack of Diversity

"It doesn't reflect this nation"

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature series Mad M…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Kristen Bell
VIDEO: Kristen Bell Talks About Filming "Threesome" Sex Scenes While Pregnant

House of Lies star Kristen Bell says that shooting this season's sex scenes with her co-stars Adam B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind