Don Cheadle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

House of Lies

Exclusive First Look: Behind the Scenes of House of Lies New Season

What's ahead on House of Lies? In this exclusive first look, Marty Kaan (Don Cheadle) and the gang spill details of what's to come as he brings his latest scheme to take over the world to fruition. Showtime renews Shameless, discusses the end of Home… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adjust Your Color: The Truth Of Petey Greene - Official Trailer
02:20 — In the tumultuous 1960s and '70s, Petey Greene emerged as a one-of-a-kind voice speaking out against racism, crime and poverty. An ex-con, he used his (more…)
House of Lies Season 5: Official Episode 10 Clip - Still Up for Grabs
01:36 — Marty and the pod have a confrontation with Skip and Monica.
House of Lies Season 5: Welcome to Cuba!
03:05 — Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew of House of Lies as they discuss filming the Season 5 finale in Havana.
Hanging With Kristen Bell
02:46 — Kristen Bell discusses her first job and breaking into the business.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 6:10pm
Volcano STZEN

Action flick about an emergency chief and a geologist who scramble to halt the destruction of L.A. from a volcanic eruption.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Tue Jun 28 5:00pm
Flight FXX

A veteran pilot successfully lands a commercial airliner following a disastrous malfunction and is hailed by the public as a hero, but a subsequent investigation threatens to expose his history of substance abuse.

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:25pm
Ocean's Thirteen HBOSGe

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch432 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Oyelowo
Oscars: Don Cheadle, David Oyelowo, George Clooney Speak Out About Lack of Diversity

"It doesn't reflect this nation"

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature series Mad M…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Kristen Bell
VIDEO: Kristen Bell Talks About Filming "Threesome" Sex Scenes While Pregnant

House of Lies star Kristen Bell says that shooting this season's sex scenes with her co-stars Adam B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »