Don Cheadle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

House of Lies

Exclusive First Look: Behind the Scenes of House of Lies New Season

What's ahead on House of Lies? In this exclusive first look, Marty Kaan (Don Cheadle) and the gang spill details of what's to come as he brings his latest scheme to take over the world to fruition. Showtime renews Shameless, discusses the end of Home… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miles Ahead - Trailer
02:21 — MILES AHEAD is a wildly entertaining and moving exploration of one of 20th century music's creative geniuses, Miles Davis, featuring a career defining (more…)
House of Lies Season 5: Official Episode 9 Clip - I'm Charlie Brown?
01:39 — Marty gets some disappointing news about his latest big idea.
Don Cheadle Says He Wanted to Pull a Kanye West on Taylor Swift at the GRAMMYs
01:02 — The actor tweeted that he wanted Kendrick Lamar to win Album of the Year.
House of Lies Season 5: Next on Episode 9
00:43 — Marty attempts to salvage a buyout. Jeannie has issues outside the office.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirHomeboy, Sweet Homeboy(Season 1, Episode 5) NIK

Will gets a visit from an old pal named Ice Tray (Don Cheadle) who, to Vivian and Phillip's dismay, warms up to Hilary (Karyn Parsons). Vivian: Janet Hubert. Philip: James Avery. Will: Will Smith. Geoffrey: Joseph Marcell.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Mon Jul 25 8:45am
Traffic SUND

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch140 Watching
Mon Jul 25 5:45pm
Boogie Nights SUND

Exploration of the adult-film industry in the '70s and early '80s, about the rags-to-riches career of a naive teen who's transformed into a star by a wily producer.

I’ll Watch207 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Oyelowo
Oscars: Don Cheadle, David Oyelowo, George Clooney Speak Out About Lack of Diversity

"It doesn't reflect this nation"

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature series Mad M…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Kristen Bell
VIDEO: Kristen Bell Talks About Filming "Threesome" Sex Scenes While Pregnant

House of Lies star Kristen Bell says that shooting this season's sex scenes with her co-stars Adam B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Musician