Don Cheadle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

House of Lies

Exclusive First Look: Behind the Scenes of House of Lies New Season

What's ahead on House of Lies? In this exclusive first look, Marty Kaan (Don Cheadle) and the gang spill details of what's to come as he brings his latest scheme to take over the world to fruition. Showtime renews Shameless, discusses the end of Home… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

House of Lies Season 4
Don Cheadle is back and more power hungry than ever as the ruthless Marty Kaan.
Hotel for Dogs - Trailer 1
02:32 — After moving into a foster home that forbids pets, siblings transform an abandoned hotel into a home for their pooch and a slew of stray dogs.
The Avengers - Trailer 3
02:29 — When an unexpected enemy emerges that threatens global safety and security, Nick Fury, Director of the international peacekeeping agency known as S.H. (more…)
The Avengers - Clip - Loki Imprisoned
01:13 — When an unexpected enemy emerges that threatens global safety and security, Nick Fury, Director of the international peacekeeping agency known as S.H. (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:15am
Traffic SUND

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:45am
Boogie Nights SUND

Exploration of the adult-film industry in the '70s and early '80s, about the rags-to-riches career of a naive teen who's transformed into a star by a wily producer.

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:25am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Oyelowo
Oscars: Don Cheadle, David Oyelowo, George Clooney Speak Out About Lack of Diversity

"It doesn't reflect this nation"

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature series Mad M…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Kristen Bell
VIDEO: Kristen Bell Talks About Filming "Threesome" Sex Scenes While Pregnant

House of Lies star Kristen Bell says that shooting this season's sex scenes with her co-stars Adam B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay