Don Cheadle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle, Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Oyelowo

Oscars: Don Cheadle, David Oyelowo, George Clooney Speak Out About Lack of Diversity

Even as the Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences is vowing to take "dramatic steps" to diversify its Oscar nominees in future years, more stars are speaking out about the fact that the 2016 acting nominees do not include any people of color. Dav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miles Ahead
02:14 — MILES AHEAD is a wildly entertaining and moving exploration of one of 20th century music's creative geniuses, Miles Davis, featuring a career defining (more…)
House of Lies Season 5 Trailer
01:48 — Don't miss the new season of House of Lies beginning Sunday, April 10th at 9PM ET/PT.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 12:00am
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Fri Feb 12 8:00pm
Out of Sight FLIXe

Elmore Leonard's wry yarn about a charming bank robber (George Clooney) and a Federal marshal (Jennifer Lopez) who fall for each other.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Fri Feb 12 8:30pm
House of LiesTrust Me, I'm Getting Plenty of Erections(Season 4, Episode 6) SHO2e

Marty hatches a lucrative plan with Gage Motors when the new partnership with Ellis reaches a boiling point; Jeannie seriously considers an attractive job offer; Roscoe skips school to party with some new friends.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature series Mad M…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Kristen Bell
VIDEO: Kristen Bell Talks About Filming "Threesome" Sex Scenes While Pregnant

House of Lies star Kristen Bell says that shooting this season's sex scenes with her co-stars Adam B…

Don Cheadle
Don Cheadle Tells the Truth About House of Lies

The scathing comedy House of Lies is back for a third season of dirty dealings, rampant sex, dashed…