Don Cheadle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

House of Lies

Exclusive First Look: Behind the Scenes of House of Lies New Season

What's ahead on House of Lies? In this exclusive first look, Marty Kaan (Don Cheadle) and the gang spill details of what's to come as he brings his latest scheme to take over the world to fruition. Showtime renews Shameless, discusses the end of Home… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Antibalas: Dirty Money
04:00 — Antibalas performs "Dirty Money"
Antibalas: The Rat Catcher
04:36 — Antibalas performs "The Rat Catcher"
Don Cheadle Previews ‘House of Lies’ Season 4
04:04 — The Oscar-nominated actor joins TODAY to talk about the fourth season of “House of Lies,” in which he stars as a management consultant with a unique ( (more…)
Golfing With the Pros! How the Celebs Stacked up at Pebble Beach
01:22 — Chris O'Donnell, Ray Romano, Andy Garcia, Don Cheadle, Kurt Russell and Oliver Hudson are some of the big names to have participated in the AT&T Pebbl (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
Iron Man 3 FX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch780 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Flight FXM

A veteran pilot successfully lands a commercial airliner following a disastrous malfunction and is hailed by the public as a hero, but a subsequent investigation threatens to expose his history of substance abuse.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:50pm
Flight FXM

A veteran pilot successfully lands a commercial airliner following a disastrous malfunction and is hailed by the public as a hero, but a subsequent investigation threatens to expose his history of substance abuse.

I’ll Watch296 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Oyelowo
Oscars: Don Cheadle, David Oyelowo, George Clooney Speak Out About Lack of Diversity

"It doesn't reflect this nation"

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature series Mad M…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who won her Osca…

Kristen Bell
VIDEO: Kristen Bell Talks About Filming "Threesome" Sex Scenes While Pregnant

House of Lies star Kristen Bell says that shooting this season's sex scenes with her co-stars Adam B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: November 29, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments