Don Ameche Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dominic Felix Amici

Birth Place: Kenosha, WI

Died: December 6, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Cocoon - Trailer
01:28 — Fantasy about Florida retirees who find the fountain of youth in a pool filled with alien pods. Wonderful ensemble of elderly stars in this comedy-dra (more…)
Cocoon - Official Trailer
01:22 — Fantasy about Florida retirees who find the fountain of youth in a pool filled with alien pods. Wonderful ensemble of elderly stars in this comedy-dra (more…)
Heaven Can Wait - Official Trailer
00:33 — Frothy comedy about a deceased man who has to prove he belongs in Hell by telling his life story.
Trading Places
01:04 — Two elderly financiers pit a snobby executive and a ghetto hustler against each other in a bet. A terrific cast in a very funny movie!

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 20 1:25pm
That Night in Rio FXM

Nonsense about an American entertainer who impersonates a South American baron (Don Ameche in a dual role). Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda. Penna: S.Z. Sakall. Salles: Curt Bois. Machado: J. Carrol Naish. Pierre: Leonid Kinskey. Inez: Maria Montez. Pedro: Fran (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Feb 22 8:30pm
Coming to America FREFM

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch583 Watching
Thu Feb 23 6:30pm
Coming to America FREFM

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch583 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominic Felix Amici
  • Birth Place: Kenosha, WI
  • Died: December 6, 1993
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.