Don Adams Celebrity Watchlist

Don Adams

Birth Name: Donald James Yarmy

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1923, Aries

Died: September 25, 2005

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Perry Como, <EM>The Perry Como Show</EM>

When I was a kid, my family ...

Question: When I was a kid, my family used to always watch Perry Como Christmas specials. We loved them every year. But one thing I was never able to figure out: Who was he? Did he have his own show or something? Answer: Not only did he have his own… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gadget Boy and Heather
The world's youngest, most blundering bionic detective is assisted by his nanny, Top Secret Agent Heather and his faithful robotic dog G-9.
Get Smart: Season 3
Maxwell Smart bumbles his way through 26 episodes in Season 3 of this classic series, including the Emmy(R)-winning "Maxwell Smart, Private Eye," and (more…)
Get Smart: Season 1
Don Adams stars as Maxwell Smart, a hilariously inept and maladroit operative working for CONTROL, a top secret counterintelligence agency, in Season (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Don Adams
IN MEMORIAM

Don Adams, a three-time Emmy winner for his role as Maxwell Smart (aka Agent 86) on the '60s James B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald James Yarmy
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 13, 1923, Aries
  • Died: September 25, 2005
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian