Dominic West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dominic Gerard Fe West

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: October 15, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic West, Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>

The Affair Mega Buzz: Could Helen and Noah Get Back Together in Season 3?

We already know that Noah (Dominic West) is getting a new love interest when The Affair returns for Season 3 (after a three-year time jump). But could he eventually find his way back into the arms of his ex-wife? Nope, we're not talking about Alison… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Affair Season 3: First Takes
01:20 — The Affair returns for season 3 this fall. Don't miss new episodes starting Sunday November 20th at 10PM ET/PT.
Dominic West, Ben Schnetzer Talk About Film "Pride"
03:53 — Actors Ben Schnetzer and Dominic West join TODAY to talk about their new film, “Pride,” which looks at gay activists in 1984 joining forces with a str (more…)
Johnny English Reborn - Clip - Johnny English Tries a Voice-Changing Lozenge
00:43 — Johnny English goes up against international assassins hunting down the Chinese premier.
Johnny English Reborn - Trailer 1
02:06 — Johnny English goes up against international assassins hunting down the Chinese premier.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 5:30am
Punisher: War Zone IFC

The tough-guy vigilante from the Marvel Comics series is in New York City to take on a ruthless scar-faced mob boss named Jigsaw.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:15am
Punisher: War Zone IFC

The tough-guy vigilante from the Marvel Comics series is in New York City to take on a ruthless scar-faced mob boss named Jigsaw.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Sat Oct 8 1:55am
The Forgotten FXM

A grief-stricken mother is devastated by the death of her 9-year-old son in a plane crash, even though her husband claims the boy never existed and her therapist says she's delusional.

I’ll Watch176 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Irene Jacob
The Affair: Meet Noah's New Love Interest

So, what about Alison?

Dominic West and Nadia Gan, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair Mega Buzz: Get Ready for an Ugly Custody Battle

And it makes Helen spin out of control!

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair: Do We Really Need Extra Perspectives?

Will the show become even more confusing?

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Idris Elba
The BBC Revives Luther for New Two-Part Miniseries

You cannot kill Idris Elba. Well, except for that one time. The actor is set to reprise his role as…

Frances McDormand
Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being expos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominic Gerard Fe West
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: October 15, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair Sneak Peek: Why Is Cole Empty This Season?

Joshua Jackson talks about Season 2's extra perspectives