Dominic West Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dominic Gerard Fe West

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: October 15, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic West and Nadia Gan, <em>The Affair</em>

The Affair Mega Buzz: Get Ready for an Ugly Custody Battle

Divorces are often messy, but wait until you see what's coming up on The Affair. On Sunday's episode (10/9c, Showtime), the custody battle between Noah (Dominic West) and Helen (Maura Tierney) takes a nasty turn in court -- and the consequences are… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
02:00 — Preview trailer for The Hour Sequel - the return of the critically acclaimed miniseries starring Dominic West, Romola Garai and Ben Whishaw.
Trailer
02:00 — Preview trailer for The Hour Sequel - the return of the critically acclaimed miniseries starring Dominic West, Romola Garai and Ben Whishaw.
The Hour, Season 1
The Hour takes us behind the scenes of the launch of a new current events news program at the Lime Grove Studios in London during the mid 50s, with a (more…)
The Hour, Season 1
The Hour takes us behind the scenes of the launch of a new current events news program at the Lime Grove Studios in London during the mid 50s, with a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 6:30am
Chicago SUNDe

This musical treat about murder, celebrity, adultery, flashy lawyers, starry-eyed chorines and all that jazz won Best Picture (and five other Academy Awards). Renee Zellweger and Catherine Zeta-Jones (Best Supporting Actress) do their own singing and danci (more…)

I’ll Watch749 Watching
Thu Feb 18 8:00pm
300 MAX

Historical saga, set in 480 B.C., about a Spartan king leading 300 warriors against an overwhelming force of Persian invaders. The film is based on Frank Miller's graphic novel "300."

I’ll Watch779 Watching
Sat Feb 20 6:15pm
28 Days ENC

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

I’ll Watch185 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair: Do We Really Need Extra Perspectives?

Will the show become even more confusing?

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Idris Elba
The BBC Revives Luther for New Two-Part Miniseries

You cannot killĀ Idris Elba. Well, except forĀ that one time. The actor is set to reprise his role as…

Frances McDormand
Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being expos…

Melissa McBride
Ask Matt: In Praise of Walking Dead's Carol, Scandal's Mellie, Face Off, ABC's Wed Comedies, Gotham

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I tho…

The Wire Reunion, PaleyFest
5 Things We Learned at The Wire Reunion: Will the Show Ever Come Back?

In an age where television is dominated by reboots, re-imaginings and "event series" sequels, there…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominic Gerard Fe West
  • Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: October 15, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair Sneak Peek: Why Is Cole Empty This Season?

Joshua Jackson talks about Season 2's extra perspectives