Dominic West Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dominic Gerard Fe West

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: October 15, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe…

Idris Elba
The BBC Revives Luther for New Two-Part Miniseries

You cannot killĀ Idris Elba. Well, except forĀ that one time. The actor is set to reprise hi…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 10:15pm
Chicago TCM

This musical treat about murder, celebrity, adultery, flashy lawyers, starry-eyed chorines and all that jazz won Best Picture (and five other Academy Awards). Renee Zellweger and Catherine Zeta-Jones (Best Supporting Actress) do their own singing and danci (more…)

Mon Mar 2 7:10pm
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Wed Mar 4 9:30am
28 Days HBO

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.