Dominic West Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dominic Gerard Fe West

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: October 15, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Idris Elba
The BBC Revives Luther for New Two-Part Miniseries

You cannot kill Idris Elba. Well, except for that one time. The actor is set to reprise his role as…

Frances McDormand
Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being expos…

Melissa McBride
Ask Matt: In Praise of Walking Dead's Carol, Scandal's Mellie, Face Off, ABC's Wed Comedies, Gotham

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I tho…

The Wire Reunion, PaleyFest
5 Things We Learned at The Wire Reunion: Will the Show Ever Come Back?

In an age where television is dominated by reboots, re-imaginings and "event series" sequels, there…

Dominic West, Ruth Wilson
The Affair Tells Two Stories — But Which One Do We Believe?

There are two sides to every story, and Showtime's provocative new drama The Affair aims to tell the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

The Toughest TV Cops

See how the star of TNT's Dark Blue stacks up against these top cops

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 12:00pm
28 Days HBO2e

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Wed Apr 8 11:30am
300 SPK

Leonidas is the king of ancient Sparta. The city is famous for its warrior philosophy, and Leonidas won't kneel to the demands of Persia's King Xerxes. Instead, Leonidas leads his 300-strong army against Xerxes's army of millions. Meanwhile, his wife campa (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:30pm
300 SPK

Leonidas is the king of ancient Sparta. The city is famous for its warrior philosophy, and Leonidas won't kneel to the demands of Persia's King Xerxes. Instead, Leonidas leads his 300-strong army against Xerxes's army of millions. Meanwhile, his wife campa (more…)