Dominic West Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dominic Gerard Fe West

Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: October 15, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe…

Idris Elba
The BBC Revives Luther for New Two-Part Miniseries

You cannot killĀ Idris Elba. Well, except forĀ that one time. The actor is set to reprise hi…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:10pm
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Wed Mar 4 9:30am
28 Days HBOe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
300 SPIKE

Leonidas is the king of ancient Sparta. The city is famous for its warrior philosophy, and Leonidas won't kneel to the demands of Persia's King Xerxes. Instead, Leonidas leads his 300-strong army against Xerxes's army of millions. Meanwhile, his wife campa (more…)