Dominic Purcell Celebrity Watchlist

Dominic Purcell

British-born Dominic Purcell became an Aussie transplant when his family moved Down Under when he was 2. He grew up in a blue-collar neighborhood, loved surfing and worked as a landscape gardener as a teen, but disliked the heavy physical labor of the job.… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Birth Place: England

Birthday: February 17, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(643 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Purcell as Lincoln Burrows and Wentworth Miller as Michael Scofield,<em> Prison Break</em>

Prison Break Offers Up Teasers on the Reboot – and Michael's Escape

Prison Break offered up some details at a Comic-Con panel Sunday on how Michael Scofield (Wentworth Miller) will break out of the Middle Eastern prison where he's been held captive. TVLine first shared the trailer, above. Catch up on all the latest… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Season 2
When heroes alone are not enough... the world needs legends. Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter assembled a disparate group of both heroes and villains - (more…)
DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Season 2
When heroes alone are not enough... the world needs legends. Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter assembled a disparate group of both heroes and villains - (more…)
'Prison Break' Star Dominic Purcell Opens up About Gruesome On-Set Injuries
01:48 — ET was on the Vancouver set of the Fox revival series, where the 46-year-old actor admitted he thought he was 'going to die.'
Dominic Purcell Is Amped for "Prison Break" Reboot
01:45 — Hear what the actor says about reprising his role as the villainous Lincoln Burrows! Plus, get details on his other show DC's "Legends of Tomorrow."

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 FLIXe

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:10pm
Mission: Impossible 2 FLIXe

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 SHO

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch197 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell
  • Birth Place: England
  • Birthday: February 17, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Franz Drameh, <em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Legends of Tomorrow: Will Captain Cold Tempt Jax to the Dark Side?

Jax has a big decision to make