Dominic Purcell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

British-born Dominic Purcell became an Aussie transplant when his family moved Down Under when he was 2. He grew up in a blue-collar neighborhood, loved surfing and worked as a landscape gardener as a teen, but disliked┬áthe heavy physical labor of the job.… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Birth Place: England

Birthday: February 17, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (621 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop