Dominic Purcell Celebrity Watchlist

Dominic Purcell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

British-born Dominic Purcell became an Aussie transplant when his family moved Down Under when he was 2. He grew up in a blue-collar neighborhood, loved surfing and worked as a landscape gardener as a teen, but disliked the heavy physical labor of the job.… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Birth Place: England

Birthday: February 17, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (621 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Percell
Another Villain Has Joined The New Arrow and Flash Spin-Off

The series is being eyed for midseason

D.B. Sweeney
Exclusive: D.B. Sweeney to Guest-Star on Castle

D.B. Sweeney has signed on to guest-star in Castle's upcoming Los Angeles-set episode, TVGuide.com h…

Jason George
Off the Map's Jason George Checks Into Castle

Jason George will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Castle, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Castle exc…

Dominic Purcell and Wentworth Miller, <EM>Prison Break</EM>
Preview: Prison Break's Shocking Season Finale!

Michael Scofield has been here before — almost. The first season of Fox's Prison Break (Mondays at 8…

<P>Wentworth Miller and Dominic Purcell, <EM>Prison Break</EM></P>
Prison Break Returns: Upcoming Secrets Revealed!

Even by Prison Break (Mondays, 8 pm/ET, Fox) standards, the plot twist that brought the fall mini-se…

Dominic Purcell by Patrick Ecclesine/Fox
Prison Break Star and Wife Separate

Prison Break star Dominic Purcell and his wife Rebecca Williamson have separated, Purcell's rep told…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
The FlashRogue Time(Season 1, Episode 16) CW

The Flash learns that Captain Cold and Heat Wave have returned to Central City, and that Snart has brought along his sister Lisa to help wreak havoc on the town.