Dominic Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Born and raised in Berlin, this adorably scruffy actor played the adolescent sidekick to an elderly detective on the British TV show Hetty Wainthropp Investigates in 1996. Five years later, Monaghan graduated to the big time as a cheerfully mischievous hob… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany

Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Monaghan

Dominic Monaghan on Wild Things' "More Dangerous" Second Season

Welcome to the jungle! On the second season of BBC America's Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan, the Lost vet once again crisscrosses the globe in search of nature's most treacherous critters. TV Guide Magazine: How has the show changed in Season 2?Do… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Let's Make a Dealer: Cheap Artificial Sweetener
02:46 — Dominic Monaghan, Liza Treyger and Mamrie Hart describe drug dealers based on their ridiculous stock photo personas.
Rapid Refresh: Zen Warriors & Chinchilla Balloon
02:03 — Dominic Monaghan, Liza Treyger and Mamrie Hart suggest healthy menu options for the Golden Gate Warriors and find out what happens when a chinchilla h (more…)
#HashtagWars: #BeforeFacebookI
02:06 — On Facebook's 12th birthday, Dominic Monaghan, Liza Treyger and Mamrie Hart reflect on simpler times before the social media site existed.
Live Challenge: Frankie Goes to Hollywood
01:14 — Pope Francis is making his cinematic debut, so Dominic Monaghan, Liza Treyger and Mamrie Hart pitch more films for him to star in.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 12:00pm
Wild Things With Dominic MonaghanBearing Down in Bolivia TRAVEL

Dominic Monaghan pursues the largest land animal in South America.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Wed Feb 10 10:00pm
Wild Things With Dominic MonaghanVietnam's Aquatic AssassinNew TRAVEL

Dom travels to Vietnam to find a giant water bug.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Thu Feb 11 1:00am
Wild Things With Dominic MonaghanVietnam's Aquatic Assassin TRAVEL

Dom travels to Vietnam to find a giant water bug.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan Goes in Search of Wild Things

His agents must be dying. Dominic Monaghan has a blue-chip acting career—topped by The Lord of the R…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Welcomes First Child

It's a boy for former Lost star Evangeline Lilly, according to US Weekly. Evangeline Lilly spotted v…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Spotted Very Pregnant in Hawaii

Evangeline Lilly won't have to borrow a baby Aaron again. The former Lost star was photographed in H…

Kat Von D
Kat Von D Preps a New Season of Ink

"I still have a lot of mixed feeling about reality television," admits Kat Von D, the Hollywood tatt…

Dominic Monaghan, Megan Fox
Dominic Monaghan: Kissing Megan Fox Was "All Right"

Wonder what it's like to kiss Megan Fox?Let Dominic Monaghan disappoint you."It's ...

Christine Woods
FlashForward's Christine Woods: Janis' Double Life Is "Delicious"

It's been a rough road lately for FlashForward's characters. Mark (Joseph Fiennes) has officially mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan
  • Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany
  • Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »