Dominic Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Born and raised in Berlin, this adorably scruffy actor played the adolescent sidekick to an elderly detective on the British TV show Hetty Wainthropp Investigates in 1996. Five years later, Monaghan graduated to the big time as a cheerfully mischievous hob… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany

Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Monaghan

Dominic Monaghan Receives Scary Death Threat from Stalker

Police have issued an arrest warrant for a woman who's allegedly been stalking Dominic Monaghan and has made death threats against the actor, TMZ reports. Add new shows to your Watchlist now The alleged stalker, Meredith McLarty, has reportedly been… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Top Gear: Morgan Motorcars Trailer
02:16 — Join comedian Adam Ferrara, champion rally and drift racer Tanner Foust and racing analyst Rutledge Wood as they unleash Top Gear, one lap at a time! (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 10 4:50pm
RidiculousnessDominic Monaghan(Season 3, Episode 11) MTV

Dominic Monaghan helps break down outrageous viral videos.

I’ll Watch96 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan on Wild Things' "More Dangerous" Second Season

Welcome to the jungle! On the second season of BBC America's Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan, the…

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan Goes in Search of Wild Things

His agents must be dying. Dominic Monaghan has a blue-chip acting career—topped by The Lord of the R…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Welcomes First Child

It's a boy for former Lost star Evangeline Lilly, according to US Weekly. Evangeline Lilly spotted v…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Spotted Very Pregnant in Hawaii

Evangeline Lilly won't have to borrow a baby Aaron again. The former Lost star was photographed in H…

Kat Von D
Kat Von D Preps a New Season of Ink

"I still have a lot of mixed feeling about reality television," admits Kat Von D, the Hollywood tatt…

Dominic Monaghan, Megan Fox
Dominic Monaghan: Kissing Megan Fox Was "All Right"

Wonder what it's like to kiss Megan Fox?Let Dominic Monaghan disappoint you."It's ...

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan
  • Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany
  • Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor