Dominic Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Born and raised in Berlin, this adorably scruffy actor played the adolescent sidekick to an elderly detective on the British TV show Hetty Wainthropp Investigates in 1996. Five years later, Monaghan graduated to the big time as a cheerfully mischievous hob… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany

Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(216 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Monaghan

Dominic Monaghan Receives Scary Death Threat from Stalker

Police have issued an arrest warrant for a woman who's allegedly been stalking Dominic Monaghan and has made death threats against the actor, TMZ reports. Add new shows to your Watchlist now The alleged stalker, Meredith McLarty, has reportedly been… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Road Rage Sports Commentary
01:28 — Play-by-play of a road rage incident.
Week in Review: Mar 18, 2013
04:41 — Here's a look at some highlights from this week on Jimmy Kimmel.
This Week in Unnecessary Censorship
01:31 — Bleeped and blurred whether they need it or not!
Pretend You Care About College Hoops
02:00 — Use this video to fit in.

More NewsSee all »

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan on Wild Things' "More Dangerous" Second Season

Welcome to the jungle! On the second season of BBC America's Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan, the…

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan Goes in Search of Wild Things

His agents must be dying. Dominic Monaghan has a blue-chip acting career—topped by The Lord of the R…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Welcomes First Child

It's a boy for former Lost star Evangeline Lilly, according to US Weekly. Evangeline Lilly spotted v…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Spotted Very Pregnant in Hawaii

Evangeline Lilly won't have to borrow a baby Aaron again. The former Lost star was photographed in H…

Kat Von D
Kat Von D Preps a New Season of Ink

"I still have a lot of mixed feeling about reality television," admits Kat Von D, the Hollywood tatt…

Dominic Monaghan, Megan Fox
Dominic Monaghan: Kissing Megan Fox Was "All Right"

Wonder what it's like to kiss Megan Fox?Let Dominic Monaghan disappoint you."It's ...

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan
  • Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany
  • Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments