Dominic Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born and raised in Berlin, this adorably scruffy actor played the adolescent sidekick to an elderly detective on the British TV show Hetty Wainthropp Investigates in 1996. Five years later, Monaghan graduated to the big time as a cheerfully mischievous hob… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany

Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dominic Monaghan Photos

  • Dominic Monaghan - The Los Angeles industry screening of "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" in Hollywood, April 28, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage/com
  • Dominic Monaghan and Evangeline Lilly - 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan - 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan - ABC 2005 Summer Press Tour All-Star Party - Arrivals
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan at the "Spider-Man 2" Los Angeles premiere, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan - 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan"The Lord of The Rings: The Return of The King" Special Screening - New York, 2003
    Photo By: Paul Hawthorne/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan - The 32nd Annual People's Choice Awards - press room, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Red Carpet, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan and Evangeline Lilly at Golden Globes after party, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan - The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards - press room, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan - The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dominic Monaghan, Sean Astin, Billy Boyd, Liv Tyler, Elijah Wood and Orlando Bloom - MTV's TRL
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Billy Boyd, Elijah Wood and Dominic Monaghan - Celebrity Charades Benefit, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Hollywood Game Night - Season 1 - Jane Lynch, Dominic Monaghan, Kristin Chenoweth and Aubrey Plaza
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Hollywood Game Night - Season 1 - Contestant, Aubrey Plaza, Dominic Monaghan and Kristin Chenoweth
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Lost - Season 6 - "The End" - Dominic Monaghan and Emilie de Ravin
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • FlashForward - Season 1 - "Better Angels" - John Cho, Dominic Monaghan, Robert Neary
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • FlashForward - Season 1 - "Better Angels" - Dominic Monaghan, Christine Woods, Michael Ealy, John Cho
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • FlashForward - Season 1 - "Revelation Zero," Parts 1 & 2 - Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • FlashForward - Season 1 - "Revelation Zero," Parts 1 & 2 - Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • FlashForward - Season 1 - "Revelation Zero," Parts 1 & 2 - Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Lost - Season 6 - "LA X (Parts I and II)" - Naveen Andrews, Matthew Fox, Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 6 - "LA X (Parts I and II)" - Matthew Fox, Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • FlashForward - Season 1 - "A561984" - Jack Davenport and Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Chuck - Season 2, "Chuck vs. The Third Dimension" - Dominic Monaghan as the Rocker, Zachary Levi as Chuck
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC Photo
  • Chuck - Season 2, "Chuck vs. The Third Dimension" - Dominic Monaghan as the Rocker, Zachary Levi as Chuck
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC Photo
  • Mad TV - Season 13 - Dominic Monaghan, Jordan Peele, Arden Myrin, Uriah Shelton
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • Mad TV - Season 13 - Bobby Lee and guest star Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • Lost - "One of Us" - Dominic Monaghan as Charlie, Emilie de Ravin as Claire
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 3 - cast
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 3, "Left Behind" - Dominic Monaghan as Charlie, Josh Holloway as Sawyer
    Photo By: Mario Lopez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 3, "Par Avion" - Henry Ian Cusick, Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 3, "Tricia Tanaka Is Dead" - Dominic Monaghan as Charlie
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - "Flashes Before Your Eyes" - Dominic Monaghan as Charlie, Jorge Garcia as Hurley
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 3, "Further Instructions" - Dominic Monaghan as Charlie, Emilie de Ravin as Claire
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 3, "Further Instructions" - Dominic Monaghan, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Terry O'Quinn
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 3, "Further Instructions" - Emilie de Ravin as Claire, Dominic Monaghan as Charlie
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 3, "Further Instructions" - Dominic Monaghan and Terry O Quinn
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Season 3, "Further Instructions" - Emilie de Ravin and Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje and Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - cast
    Photo By: Art Streiber/ABC
  • Lost - Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Dominic Monaghan
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC

Related Galleries

Lost Stars: Where Are They Now?

21 Photos | Mar 6, 2014

Short But Sexy!

21 Photos | Sep 6, 2013