Dominic Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born and raised in Berlin, this adorably scruffy actor played the adolescent sidekick to an elderly detective on the British TV show Hetty Wainthropp Investigates in 1996. Five years later, Monaghan graduated to the big time as a cheerfully mischievous hob… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany

Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997