Dominic Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born and raised in Berlin, this adorably scruffy actor played the adolescent sidekick to an elderly detective on the British TV show Hetty Wainthropp Investigates in 1996. Five years later, Monaghan graduated to the big time as a cheerfully mischievous hob… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany

Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan on Wild Things' "More Dangerous" Second Season

Welcome to the jungle! On the second season of BBC America's Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan, the…

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan Goes in Search of Wild Things

His agents must be dying. Dominic Monaghan has a blue-chip acting career—topped by The Lord of the R…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Welcomes First Child

It's a boy for former Lost star Evangeline Lilly, according to US Weekly. Evangeline Lilly spotted v…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Spotted Very Pregnant in Hawaii

Evangeline Lilly won't have to borrow a baby Aaron again. The former Lost star was photographed in H…

Kat Von D
Kat Von D Preps a New Season of Ink

"I still have a lot of mixed feeling about reality television," admits Kat Von D, the Hollywood tatt…

Dominic Monaghan, Megan Fox
Dominic Monaghan: Kissing Megan Fox Was "All Right"

Wonder what it's like to kiss Megan Fox?Let Dominic Monaghan disappoint you."It's ...

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Lost Stars: Where Are They Now?

Sawyer, Ben Linus and Jin are all on CBS next season! Find out what the rest of the Lost s…

Short But Sexy!

Check out the Hollywood hunks who don't need height to be hot

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Mon Mar 30 1:00am
RidiculousnessDominic Monaghan(Season 3, Episode 11) MTV

Dominic Monaghan helps break down outrageous viral videos.