Dominic MonaghanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born and raised in Berlin, this adorably scruffy actor played the adolescent sidekick to an elderly detective on the British TV show Hetty Wainthropp Investigates in 1996. Five years later, Monaghan graduated to the big time as a cheerfully mischievous hob… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany

Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan on Wild Things' "More Dangerous" Second Season

Welcome to the jungle! On the second season of BBC America's Wild Things With Dominic Mona…

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan Goes in Search of Wild Things

His agents must be dying. Dominic Monaghan has a blue-chip acting career—topped by The Lor…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
RidiculousnessDominic Monaghan(Season 3, Episode 11) MTV-E

Dominic Monaghan helps break down outrageous viral videos.

Fri Feb 6 2:29am
RidiculousnessDominic Monaghan(Season 3, Episode 11) MTV-E

Dominic Monaghan helps break down outrageous viral videos.

Sun Feb 8 10:30am
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers TBS

The second chapter of director Peter Jackson's epic trilogy is packed with spectacular action and fierce battle scenes as Frodo continues on his quest to destroy the evil ring. Elijah Wood, Sean Astin. The film won an Academy Award for its visual effects a (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop