Dominic MonaghanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born and raised in Berlin, this adorably scruffy actor played the adolescent sidekick to an elderly detective on the British TV show Hetty Wainthropp Investigates in 1996. Five years later, Monaghan graduated to the big time as a cheerfully mischievous hob… (more)

Birth Name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Place: Berlin, West Germany

Birthday: December 8, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan on Wild Things' "More Dangerous" Second Season

Welcome to the jungle! On the second season of BBC America's Wild Things With Dominic Mona…

Dominic Monaghan
Dominic Monaghan Goes in Search of Wild Things

His agents must be dying. Dominic Monaghan has a blue-chip acting career—topped by The Lor…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Fri Jan 30 10:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
RidiculousnessDominic Monaghan(Season 3, Episode 11) MTV

Dominic Monaghan helps break down outrageous viral videos.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop