Dominic Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Dominic Cooper

Birth Name: Dominic Edward Cooper

Birth Place: Greenwich, London, England

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Cooper, <em>Preacher</em>

Preacher: The Cowboy's Secret Is Revealed!

Modern TV shows usually approach penultimate episodes in one of two ways. On one hand, there's the method popularized by HBO dramas where all the significant action occurs in the second-to-last episode of the season, leaving the finale to address th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Abraham Lincoln Vampire Hunter: Rufus Sewell, Mary Elizabeth Winstead and Dominic Cooper
03:02 — Rufus Sewell, Mary Elizabeth Winstead and Dominic Cooper sit down with HitFix's Katie Hasty to describe where 'Abraham Lincoln Vampire Hunter' fits wi (more…)
Preacher: Seth Rogen Reveals First Photo
00:51 — Seth Rogen tweeted the first photo from AMC's Preacher pilot tonight. It shows Dominic Cooper as Jesse Custer and Ian Colletti as Arseface.
From Howard Stark to Preacher? Dominic Cooper Rumored for Seth Rogen's AMC Series
01:12 — A new rumour places Marvel's very own Howard Stark, Dominic Cooper, as a frontrunner to star in AMC's Preacher TV series, based on the cult 1990's Gar (more…)
Dominic Cooper Talks Starring in Preacher
03:48 — Dominic Cooper discusses starring in the comic book adaptation.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 1:00pm
Dracula Untold HBO

The mythical story of Vlad the Impaler's transformation into Dracula is revealed. As the Turkish invade Romania, Vlad decides to sell his soul and become a creature of the night in order to protect his homeland.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Fri Aug 26 5:15am
The Graham Norton ShowEpisode 10(Season 19, Episode 10) BBC

Matt LeBlanc; Emilia Clarke; Kate Beckinsale; Dominic Cooper; and Corinne Bailey Rae performs.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:20pm
Dracula Untold HBOSGe

The mythical story of Vlad the Impaler's transformation into Dracula is revealed. As the Turkish invade Romania, Vlad decides to sell his soul and become a creature of the night in order to protect his homeland.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dominic Cooper, <em>Preacher</em>
Preacher: Quincannon and Jesse Have a Faith-Off

The God of Meat rises

Preacher
Preacher Recap: Jesse's Friends Lose Faith

Jesse's secretive and unstable ways were at the center of everyone's problems

Dominic Cooper, Tom Brooke and Anatol Yusef, <em>Preacher</em>
Preacher Sneak Peek: Jesse Finally Learns What the Angels Are Capable Of

This is what happens when you don't cooperate with emissaries from Heaven!

AMC Renews Preacher for a Second Season

Jesse Custer and his hair will be back

Dominic Cooper, Preacher
Preacher: Jesse Becomes a Local Celebrity

But does he actually want to be good?

Preacher
Preacher: Jesse Makes His Power Known

Still outrageous, the show is finding impressive control and balance.

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominic Edward Cooper
  • Birth Place: Greenwich, London, England
  • Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay