Dominic Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Dominic Cooper

Birth Name: Dominic Edward Cooper

Birth Place: Greenwich, London, England

Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic Cooper, <em>Preacher</em>

Preacher: The Cowboy's Secret Is Revealed!

Modern TV shows usually approach penultimate episodes in one of two ways. On one hand, there's the method popularized by HBO dramas where all the significant action occurs in the second-to-last episode of the season, leaving the finale to address th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: See Paula Patton and Dominic Cooper Pull Off Their Own Stunts in 'Warcraft'
01:17 — 'Warcraft' is available on Blu-ray and DVD Sept. 27.
See Paula Patton and Dominic Cooper Pull Off Their Own Stunts in 'Warcraft'
01:17 — 'Warcraft' is available on Blu-ray and DVD Sept. 27.
An Education - Trailer
02:23 — In 1960s London a teen falls under the spell of a charming, but much older, suitor.
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men - Trailer
01:45 — A grad student deals with a recent breakup by interviewing various men.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 6:25pm
Dracula Untold HBO

The mythical story of Vlad the Impaler's transformation into Dracula is revealed. As the Turkish invade Romania, Vlad decides to sell his soul and become a creature of the night in order to protect his homeland.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Fri Oct 7 12:50am
Dracula Untold HBOSGe

The mythical story of Vlad the Impaler's transformation into Dracula is revealed. As the Turkish invade Romania, Vlad decides to sell his soul and become a creature of the night in order to protect his homeland.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Fri Oct 7 11:30am
Dracula Untold HBO

The mythical story of Vlad the Impaler's transformation into Dracula is revealed. As the Turkish invade Romania, Vlad decides to sell his soul and become a creature of the night in order to protect his homeland.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dominic Cooper, <em>Preacher</em>
Preacher: Quincannon and Jesse Have a Faith-Off

The God of Meat rises

Preacher
Preacher Recap: Jesse's Friends Lose Faith

Jesse's secretive and unstable ways were at the center of everyone's problems

Dominic Cooper, Tom Brooke and Anatol Yusef, <em>Preacher</em>
Preacher Sneak Peek: Jesse Finally Learns What the Angels Are Capable Of

This is what happens when you don't cooperate with emissaries from Heaven!

AMC Renews Preacher for a Second Season

Jesse Custer and his hair will be back

Dominic Cooper, Preacher
Preacher: Jesse Becomes a Local Celebrity

But does he actually want to be good?

Preacher
Preacher: Jesse Makes His Power Known

Still outrageous, the show is finding impressive control and balance.

Details

  • Birth Name: Dominic Edward Cooper
  • Birth Place: Greenwich, London, England
  • Birthday: June 2, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent