Domenick Lombardozzi Celebrity Watchlist

Domenick Lombardozzi

Birth Name: Domenico Lombardozzi

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wire Reunion, PaleyFest

5 Things We Learned at The Wire Reunion: Will the Show Ever Come Back?

In an age where television is dominated by reboots, re-imaginings and "event series" sequels, there is at least one acclaimed show you shouldn't expect to see back on your TV screen: HBO's The Wire.Despite being considered by critics and legions… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Awkward from "Paralytics and Priorities"
00:55 — Rosewood asks his girlfriend a tough question.
Jane Doe
00:59 — Rosewood lends a hand with an autopsy.
Private Talk
00:32 — Antonio is approached about the incident.
Broken Hearts
01:38 — Rosie and Villa interrogate Antonio.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
RosewoodQuadriplegia and Quality Time(Season 1, Episode 7) FOX

Beaumont faces his dad in court when the two are expert witnesses for the prosecution and defense, respectively. Later, a surprise announcement by Donna and Beaumont Sr. has unforeseen consequences.

I’ll Watch361 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:30pm
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power HBOSGe

A young hustler (Jay Hernandez) rises through the ranks to become a drug czar in New York City's Spanish Harlem in this prequel to 1993's far superior “Carlito's Way.” Sean Combs, Luis Guzman. Michael Scott Bregman directed and wrote the script. Bregma (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
S.W.A.T. TNT

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Laciura, Domenick Lombardozzi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: The Show's Latest Casualty Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Boardwalk Empire. Rea…

Patricia Arquette
Meet the Cast: Boardwalk Empire's Fresh Faces for Season 4

It's getting to be a real Mob scene on Boardwalk Empire. TV Guide Magazine caught up with the crime…

Breakout Kings
A&E Renews Breakout Kings

A&E has renewed freshman drama Breakout Kings for a second season, Deadline reports. Production is s…

Laz Alonso
Breakout Kings Heads to A&E

Breakout Kings, the fall pilot passed over by Fox, has found new life at A&E. Fall 2010 TV scorecard…

Becki Newton, Alex O'Loughlin
14 Promising Pilots: What New Fall Shows Look the Best?

With networks set to announce their fall TV lineups next week, TVGuide.com has the scoop on which pi…

Kevin Dillon, <EM>Entourage</EM>
Entourage's Dillon Loves the Drama

Real life has been just as exciting as reel life for Kevin Dillon, who over the past six weeks has t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Domenico Lombardozzi
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay